
Unreleased EP · Chemtrails over the Country Club era
Chemtrails over the Country Club
Lana Del Rey · 3 tracks · 5 min
Chemtrails over the Country Club is an unreleased EP by Lana Del Rey from the Chemtrails over the Country Club era. unreleased.world has 3 tracks from it, 5 min of music in all.
“Prettiest Girl in Country Music” is the longest at 3:53.
Every track streams free in the player; open the EP to hear it start to finish.
The community tracker documents all of these 3 tracks, with leak dates for every track and producer credits for 1; it is in the tracklist below.
Tracklist
- 1Tulsa Jesus Freak (Early Mix)Leaked Aug 6, 2020 · Recording · Production · prod. Lana Del Rey, Jack Antonoff0:35
- 1Prettiest Girl in Country MusicLeaked Jan 23, 2022 · Recording · Feature3:53
- 2On Eagle's WingsLeaked Nov 8, 2020 · Recording · Other0:36
Play Chemtrails over the Country Club in the player — every track, free, in order.
The Chemtrails over the Country Club era
Chemtrails over the Country Club is the Lana Del Rey era Chemtrails over the Country Club belongs to. It is the only project from this era on unreleased.world so far.
Chemtrails over the Country Club is the seventh studio album by Lana Del Rey. The project was first mentioned on Norman Fucking Rockwell's release date in an Instagram Live, where Lana revealed that the album was titled "White Hot Forever", and that parts of the record were already wrote. However, this claim was retracted in November.
- 30/08/19Norman Fucking Rockwell releases worldwide
- 30/08/19Lana reveals the title of "White Hot Forever" and that the album will be released in 2020
- 19/03/21Chemtrails over the Country Club releases worldwide
More Lana Del Rey projects
Hear Chemtrails over the Country Club
3 tracks of unreleased Lana Del Rey, free, in one fast player.
Open in the player